Societal See – Board Out-of ED. Shut Bids – 90-Traveler College Vehicles – – 1:00 P.Yards

0
16

Societal See – Board Out-of ED. Shut Bids – 90-Traveler College Vehicles – – 1:00 P.Yards

Social Observe Giles Condition Board of Training is taking shut estimates getting seventy-five (75) personal computers to possess beginner Desktop laboratories. For specifications, please contact Shana Woodard within 931-363-5486 otherwise email address after all estimates should be gotten inside.

County Judge Plan –

Into Respectable People in New Board Out-of COMMISSIONERS GILES State, TENNESSEE We HEREBY Complete The following Report Roll-call Courtroom Unlock Prayer Vow out-of Allegiance to the Flag of one’s All of us off The usa Approval Away from Minutes of one’s Oct 18.

AMBULANCE Committee Moments – (unapproved)

AMBULANCE Times From Meeting ble, Chairman, David Adams, Terry Harwell (absent), Duane Jones, Gayle Jones to have Brad Butler (absent), Joseph Sutton, Joyce Woodard Almost every other Commissioners: Harold Brooks, Statement Cary, Mike.

Local Believed Commission Minutes –

GILES State Regional Thought Payment Minutes Out-of Fulfilling ATTENDEES: Members of payment – Scott Stewart, President, John Haislip, Malcolm Moore (absent), Expenses Myers (absent), Kristen Pfeiffer, Tamieka Russell, and you can Commissioners – David.

College or university Committee Moments –

GILES Condition College or university Committee Appointment Minutes ATTENDEES: Committee players – Chairman Stoney Jackson, Gayle Jones getting Brad Butler (absent), Mike Cesarini, Erin Curry, Rodney Trip, Judy Pruett, Joseph Sutton Other Commissioners: David.

Ecological Committee Times – (unapproved)

GILES County Environmental Panel Moments Away from Conference ATTENDEES: Committee Users: Chairman Erin Curry, Flower Brownish, Mike Cesarini, Judy Pruett to own Terry Harwell (absent), Roger Reedy, Tracy Wilburn Most other Commissioners: David Adams.

Finances Committee Moments –

GILES State Budget Panel Minutes From Appointment ATTENDEES: Committee Participants – President Erin Curry, Gayle Jones, Judy Pruett, Roger Reedy, Tim Risner, Larry Worsham, David Wamble (absent) Other Commissioners – David Adams, Harold.

Social Find Giles State Panel away from Education try accepting sealed offers to own 90-Passenger School Vehicles. To own requisite, excite get in touch with Shana Woodard in the 931-363-5486 or email whatsoever estimates should be received on the Office from Financial.

Giles County Regional Think Payment Moments – (APPROVED)

Giles State Local Planning Commission Minutes out of Fulfilling People inside Attendance: Scott Stewart, Chairman, Erin Curry, David Adams, Stoney Jackson, Malcolm Moore, Statement Myers, Kristin Pfeiffer, Roger Reedy, Tamieka Russell Missing: Tommy.

Assets Committee Times –

Possessions Committee Fulfilling Moments Committee People during the attendance: Chairman Tracy Wilburn, David Adams, Harold Brooks, Gayle Jones, Roger Reedy, Joyce Woodard, Larry Worsham Almost every other Attendees Condition Exec Melissa Greene, Most other.

Legislative Panel Times – (unapproved)

Legislative Committee Conference Times Committee People in attendance: Chairperson Stoney Jackson, David Adams (getting Mike Cesarini for the remote), Roger Reedy (having Duane Jones, absent), Gayle Jones (to have Tommy Pollard absent), Judy Pruett, Joyce.

RFP – Worker Insurance agent Properties

Social Notice Giles County is actually taking close proposals for worker insurance policies representative qualities. Getting requirement, excite get in touch with Shana Woodard at the 931-363-5486 otherwise email address anyway proposals must be gotten regarding Place of work regarding Economic.

Ag Playground Panel Times – (unapproved)

AGRI-Park Committee Moments – (unapproved) Committee representative attendees: Chairperson George Witt, County Exec Melissa Greene, Commissioners – Terry Harwell, Rodney Journey, David Wamble, Joyce Woodard and you can Larry Worsham Almost every other people – Mayor Tap.

Budget Panel Times – (APPROVED)

Funds Panel Fulfilling Times – (unapproved) ATTENDEES: Chairperson Erin Curry, Gayle Jones, Terry Harwell for Judy Pruett (absent),Roger Reedy, David Adams having Tim Risner (absent), David Wamble, Larry Worsham Most other: State Professional Melissa.

Redistricting Panel Times – (unapproved)

REDISTRICTING german gelin com Committee Times – (unapproved) Committee user attendees: Commissioners – Duane Jones Chairman, Erin Curry, Terry Harwell, David Wamble, Rose Brown, Mike Cesarini, Gayle Jones, Most other Panel Participants: Business owners: Willa.

School Committee Minutes – (APPROVED)

College or university Panel Minutes Off Fulfilling – (unapproved) Panel People: Commissioners Stoney Jackson, Chairman; Brad Butler, Mike Cesarini, Erin Curry;, Rodney Excursion, Judy Pruett, Joseph Sutton Almost every other: State Government Melissa Greene Other.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here